Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Natalie Sutey, Coldwell Banker Bain and Terry Wise & Associates
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Natalie Sutey, Coldwell Banker Bain and Terry Wise & Associates 31001 38th Ave S Auburn, WA 98001
Sold on 07/24/2025
$705,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
07/24/2025
07/24/2025
Taxes
$4,451(2024)
$4,451(2024)
Lot Size
0.64 acres
0.64 acres
Type
Mfghome
Mfghome
Year Built
1979
1979
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 18 2026 at 6:18 AM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 18 2026 at 6:18 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- 3/4 Bathroom: 1
- Fireplace: Electric
- Fireplace: 1
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 1,440 sqft
$ (+/-)
Jun 21, 2025
Price Changed
$699,000
-1%
-$10,500
May 29, 2025
Price Changed
$709,500
-3%
-$20,000
May 01, 2025
Price Changed
$729,500
-1%
-$10,400
Apr 16, 2025
Listed
$739,900
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/18/2026 06:18. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description