Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Natalie Sutey, Coldwell Banker Bain and Coldwell Banker Bain
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Natalie Sutey, Coldwell Banker Bain and Coldwell Banker Bain 31001 38th Avenue S Auburn, WA 98001
Sold on 02/02/2024
$600,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
02/02/2024
02/02/2024
Taxes
$3,251(2022)
$3,251(2022)
Lot Size
0.64 acres
0.64 acres
Type
Mfghome
Mfghome
Year Built
1979
1979
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 18 2026 at 3:53 AM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 18 2026 at 3:53 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- 3/4 Bathroom: 1
- Fireplace: Electric
- Fireplace: 1
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 1,440 sqft
$ (+/-)
Dec 21, 2023
Price Changed
$589,500
-2%
-$10,000
Sep 29, 2023
Price Changed
$599,500
-3%
-$20,000
Sep 20, 2023
Price Changed
$619,500
-2%
-$10,500
Aug 31, 2023
Listed
$630,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/18/2026 03:53. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description