Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker Bain and Redfin
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker Bain and Redfin 23701 150th Street SE Monroe, WA 98272
Sold on 12/23/2024
$803,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
12/23/2024
12/23/2024
Taxes
$5,962(2024)
$5,962(2024)
Lot Size
0.42 acres
0.42 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1978
1978
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 18 2026 at 2:04 AM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 18 2026 at 2:04 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- 3/4 Bathrooms: 2
- Hot Tub/Spa
- Fireplace: 2
Living Area
- 2,342 sqft
$ (+/-)
Nov 11, 2024
Price Changed
$799,900
-4%
-$30,000
Nov 05, 2024
Price Changed
$829,900
-3%
-$24,600
Oct 31, 2024
Price Changed
$854,500
-3%
-$25,400
Oct 08, 2024
Price Changed
$879,900
-2%
-$20,000
Oct 01, 2024
Price Changed
$899,900
-3%
-$25,100
Sep 26, 2024
Price Changed
$925,000
-1%
-$4,900
Sep 12, 2024
Price Changed
$929,900
-1%
-$10,000
Sep 06, 2024
Price Changed
$939,900
-1%
-$10,000
Aug 29, 2024
Listed
$949,900
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/18/2026 02:04. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description